私隱政策

私隱政策

我們是Afternoon Tea Mom Limited(下稱為「我們」、「本公司」或 Afternoon Tea Mom),且我們擁有及經營網站 www.teateamama.com/ (下稱為「本網站」或teateamama.com)。我們的網站透過互聯網和應用程式提供便利線上購物模式,並提供一站式送貨服務(下稱為「服務」)。我們重視閣下的私隱權,並竭力維護閣下個人資料得到保密。此私隱政策適用於我們提供的所有產品及服務,說明我們如何收集、使用及披露閣下的個人資料。本私隱政策受《個人資料(私隱)條例》(香港法例第486章)(以下簡稱「私隱條例」)規管並奉行其有關規定。

​​

本公司政策

閣下毋須提供任何個人資料以瀏覽本網頁。當閣下登記使用我們的服務或網上內容,我們會收集閣下的個人資料以便我們能夠為閣下提供服務。閣下可拒絕向我們提供個人資料,但在此情況下,我們可能無法為閣下提供服務。閣下提供個人資料,即代表閣下同意我們按本私隱政策聲明使用閣下的個人資料。

​​​所收集的個人資料類別

Afternoon Tea Mom或會要求閣下提供下列的個人資料,以便就閣下的服務進行登記及管理。倘若沒有此等資料,便不可能滿足閣下的服務要求。此類資料包括(但不限於)

  1. 姓名;

  2. 聯絡詳情,包括聯絡人姓名、電話號碼、或電郵地址、及送貨地址。

在某些情況下,閣下或需按要求提供若干資料,好讓我們改善我們的產品及服務,為閣下提供切合需要的資訊類別。在大部分情況下,閣下可選擇不提供此類資料。然而,若有關的服務是按個人所需而設,或產品的供應是需要閣下提供所有要求的資料,不提供此等資料會令本公司不能提供所需的服務。此類資料包括(但不限於):

  1. 性別;

  2. 興趣及公餘活動;

  3. 其他有關並已訂購的產品及服務。

本公司的網頁伺服器亦會收集有關閣下接駁互聯網期間的資料,以不記名方式作為伺服器使用量的綜合統計之用,藉以加強服務,更能滿足到訪本公司網頁人士的需要及期望。此類資料包括(但不限於):

  1. 瀏覽器類型及版別;

  2. 操作系統;及

  3. 互聯網規程(IP)地址及/或網域名稱。

個人資料的使用

Afternoon Tea Mom從閣下收集所得的個人資料可能會用於以下用途:

  1. 為閣下提供有關的服務;

  2. 核實閣下的帳戶身份;

  3. 為閣下處理訂單及處理與服務有關的付款指示或追收應繳款項或其他要求;

  4. 就為閣下提供有關服務而分析、核實及/或檢查閣下的信用、付款詳情及/或狀況;

  5. 為閣下設計所需服務;

  6. 為閣下提供客戶服務;

  7. 進行市場研究、統計及行為分析;

  8. 審核;

  9. 按適用法律、規則及規例的規定作出披露;

  10. 直接促銷本公司及相關聯公司的產品及服務。

  11. ​​​​​​​​在某些情況下,我們可能會將你的個人資料披露給第三方,以用作完成你所進行的交易。例如,我們會將你的個人資料披露給銀行機構(驗證和處理你的付款)和送貨公司(為了運送你訂購的貨物)。

個人資料在香港以外地方轉移

除了以下情況我們不會把你的個人資料轉移海外:

  1. 有必要以完成你的交易;

  2. 我們僱用的第三方以協助我們向你提供產品和/或服務;

  3. 經你同意的轉移;

  4. 經法定認可的轉移。

在任何情況下,我們都會採取適當的措施,確保任何海外個人資料轉移、收集、使用或披露符合本私隱政策聲明及及私隱條例所認可的保護標準。

直接促銷

我們會於收集你的個人資料前徵得你的同意。得你的同意後,你會不時收到我們或我們的附屬公司包含宣傳材料的電話、電子郵件和直郵。我們主要透過電子郵件與你溝通,如果你希望取消訂閱直接促銷,你可以點擊促銷電郵中的取消訂閱連結,我們便會將你從通訊名單中剔除,且不需要你付上任何費用。

連接到其他網站

我們的網站可能包含連結至其他網站,然而,一旦你已經使用這些連接離開我們的網站,你應該注意的是,我們並沒有在其他網站上的任何控制權。因此,我們不能對你的任何資料提供保護,而瀏覽這些網站不受本私隱權聲明的約束。你應該謹慎操作,並參閱適用於相關網站的私隱聲明。

資料的保存

閣下與我們進行業務往來之時,我們將保存你的網上交易紀錄以作審核之用。我們的一般政策是將有關資料保存一段合理時間。我們並不提供設施供閣下在網上刪除我們所持之個人資料。

查閱及更正資料

如閣下希望查閱及/或更正你在網上提供給我們的可識辨個人身份的資料,請致函我們:

​​郵寄: ​Afternoon Tea Mom Limited

Unit 1207 - 1209, 12/F, Tins Enterprises Centre, 777 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon

資料的存放及安全保管

通過本網站提交的個人資料會以電子形式和紙張儲存。Spread-it 會以實體、電子及處理程序以保護個人信息,並會採用適當的措施以確保你的電子個人資料受防火牆的保護,而資料的存取則受限於密碼,只有擁有密碼的員工才能存取系統上的所有資料,而所有檔案均儲存為唯讀或不能存取的檔案。你的個人資料會存儲在安全的地方。在外的存儲地方將設措施以阻攔未經授權資料存取,當中包括安全進入及監測警報。在公司內部資料,我們會採用適當的程序限制存取,並會把資料安放在一個上鎖的櫃內。我們也會把有些資料儲存在一個辦公室以外的安全場所。Afternoon Tea Mom 將安全並永久地摧毀沒用的個人資料。Afternoon Tea Mom 將保留你的個人資料並用於必要和合法的事宜上。

「Cookies」的使用

當閣下瀏覽本公司網站時,除非另有說明,否則本公司祇會記下閣下曾經到訪,而不會收集任何可辨識閣下個人身份的資料。本網站任何部分所使用的Cookies(如有),並非用於收集可辨識個人身份的資料。Cookies是儲存於上網人士的電腦內的電腦檔案,用於獲取配置資料以及分析上網人士的瀏覽習慣。Cookies可免除你每次瀏覽網站時重新登記的麻煩,並通常用於追蹤你喜歡選擇的網頁主題。閣下有權選擇不接受Cookies,但這樣的話有可能使你無法使用或啟動本公司網站的若干功能。

​​

​​適用範圍

本私隱政策聲明只適用於本公司網頁。我們網頁可能載有通往其他網址及網頁的連線點。 每當閣下啟動任何此等連線網址,閣下即已離開了我們的網址;而閣下在離開我們網址後向任何其他團體提供的任何個人資料或任何其他資料,一概不在本公司的管控範圍內。閣下須承擔一切瀏覽或使用其他網址的風險。

未成年人保護

我們不會在知情的情況下收集未成年人的個人資訊,也不建議未成年人使用我們的服務。除非所在地法律允許並且監護人同意,未成年人請不要註冊帳戶或發送自己的姓名、住址、電話、郵寄地址等個人資訊給我們。如果我們不小心收集到了未成年人的資訊,我們在知情後會儘快刪除。如果閣下認為我們可能不當地持有來自於或關於未成年人的資訊,請聯繫我們。

​​

​​​​個人資料之查閱及更正

如閣下對Afternoon Tea Mom之私隱政策有任何疑問,或有意查閱或更正個人資料,閣下可按下列地址以書面方式通知我們 :​​

Afternoon Tea Mom Limited

Unit 1207 - 1209, 12/F, Tins Enterprises Centre, 777 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon

​​

​​修改私隱政策

我們可不時修改本私隱政策,並於我們網頁(www.teateamama.com)公佈。你可不時瀏覽本私隱政策,以確保你得悉最新版本。

此中文條款為英文版本譯本,如中、英文兩個版本有任何抵觸或不相符之處,應以英文版本為準。

最近更新日期:2021 年 10 月 5 日



Privacy policy

We are Afternoon Tea Mom Limited (hereinafter referred to as "we", "the company" or Afternoon Tea Mom), and we own and operate the website www.teateamama.com/ (hereinafter referred to as "this website" or teateamama.com). Our website provides a convenient online shopping mode through the Internet and apps, and provides one-stop delivery service (hereinafter referred to as the "service"). We value your privacy and strive to maintain the confidentiality of your personal information. This privacy policy applies to all products and services we provide and explains how we collect, use and disclose your personal information. This privacy policy is governed by the "Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance" (Chapter 486 of the Laws of Hong Kong) (hereinafter referred to as the "Privacy Ordinance") and follows its relevant provisions.


Company policyYou do not need to provide any personal information to browse this page. When you register to use our services or online content, we will collect your personal information so that we can provide services to you. You can refuse to provide us with personal information, but in this case, we may not be able to provide services to you. By providing your personal information, you agree to our use of your personal information in accordance with this privacy policy statement.​​​


Types of personal data collectedAfternoon Tea Mom may ask you to provide the following personal information in order to register and manage your services. Without such information, it is impossible to meet your service requirements. Such information includes (but is not limited to)

1.Name;

2.Contact details, including contact person’s name, phone number, or email address, and shipping address.


In some cases, you may be required to provide certain information as required so that we can improve our products and services and provide you with the types of information that meet your needs. In most cases, you can choose not to provide such information. However, if the relevant services are tailored to personal needs, or the supply of products requires you to provide all the required information, failure to provide such information will make the company unable to provide the required services. Such information includes (but is not limited to):

1.gender;

2.Interests and leisure activities;

3.Other related and ordered products and services.


The company’s web server will also collect information about your connection to the Internet, and use it as an anonymous method for comprehensive statistics of server usage, so as to enhance the service and better meet the needs and expectations of those who visit the company’s website. . Such information includes (but is not limited to):

1.Browser type and version;

2.Operating system; and

3.Internet Protocol (IP) address and/or domain name.


Use of personal dataThe personal data collected by Afternoon Tea Mom from you may be used for the following purposes:

1.Provide you with relevant services;

2.Verify your account identity;

3.To process orders and process payment instructions related to services or collect payment or other requirements for you;

4.To analyze, verify and/or check your credit, payment details and/or status in order to provide you with relevant services;

5.Design the required services for you;

6.To provide you with customer service;

7.Conduct market research, statistics and behavior analysis;

8.Audit

9.Disclosure in accordance with applicable laws, rules and regulations;

10.Directly promote the products and services of the company and related companies.

11.​​​​​​​​In some cases, we may disclose your personal information to a third party to complete your transaction. For example, we will disclose your personal data to banking institutions (to verify and process your payment) and delivery companies (to deliver the goods you ordered).


Transfer of personal data outside Hong Kong

We will not transfer your personal data overseas except in the following circumstances:

1.It is necessary to complete your transaction;

2.Third parties we hire to assist us in providing products and/or services to you;

3.Transfer with your consent;4.Transfer approved by law.


In any case, we will take appropriate measures to ensure that any overseas personal data transfer, collection, use or disclosure meets the protection standards recognized by this Privacy Policy Statement and the Privacy Policy.Direct promotion


We will obtain your consent before collecting your personal data. With your consent, you will receive calls, emails, and direct mail from us or our affiliated companies containing promotional materials from time to time. We mainly communicate with you via email. If you wish to unsubscribe from the direct promotion, you can click the unsubscribe link in the promotional email, and we will remove you from the communication list without you having to pay any fees.Connect to other websites


Our website may contain links to other websites, however, once you have used these links to leave our website, you should note that we do not have any control over other websites. Therefore, we cannot protect any of your information, and browsing these websites is not subject to this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and refer to the privacy statement applicable to the relevant website.


Data preservation


When you do business with us, we will keep your online transaction records for review purposes. Our general policy is to keep the relevant information for a reasonable period of time. We do not provide facilities for you to delete your personal data held by us online.Check and correct information


If you wish to view and/or correct the personally identifiable information you provided to us online, please write to us:

​​Mail: ​Afternoon Tea Mom LimitedUnit 1207-1209, 12/F, Tins Enterprises Centre, 777 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon


Data storage and safe custody

Personal data submitted through this website will be stored in electronic form and on paper. Spread-it will protect personal information with physical, electronic and processing procedures, and will take appropriate measures to ensure that your electronic personal data is protected by a firewall, and access to data is restricted by passwords. Only employees with passwords All data on the system can be accessed, and all files are stored as read-only or inaccessible files. Your personal data will be stored in a safe place. The external storage area will have measures to prevent unauthorized access to data, including security entry and monitoring alarms. In the company's internal data, we will use appropriate procedures to restrict access, and will store the data in a locked cabinet. We will also store some information in a safe place outside the office. Afternoon Tea Mom will safely and permanently destroy useless personal data. Afternoon Tea Mom will keep your personal information and use it for necessary and legal matters.


Use of "Cookies"

When you browse the company's website, unless otherwise stated, the company will only record your visit, and will not collect any personally identifiable information. Cookies (if any) used in any part of this website are not used to collect personally identifiable information. Cookies are computer files stored in the computers of Internet users, which are used to obtain configuration data and analyze the browsing habits of Internet users. Cookies can save you the trouble of re-registering every time you browse the website, and are usually used to track the web theme you like to choose. You have the right to choose not to accept Cookies, but this may make you unable to use or activate certain functions of our website.​​​​Scope of application


This privacy policy statement only applies to the company's website. Our web pages may contain connection points to other websites and web pages. Whenever you activate any of these connection URLs, you have already left our website; and any personal information or any other information that you provide to any other parties after leaving our website is not within the control of our company. You must bear all the risks of browsing or using other websites.Protection of minors


We do not knowingly collect personal information of minors, nor do we recommend that minors use our services. Unless permitted by local law and the guardian agrees, minors please do not register an account or send us personal information such as their name, address, telephone number, and mailing address. If we accidentally collect information about minors, we will delete it as soon as we know it. If you think we may improperly hold information from or about minors, please contact us.


​​​​Access and correction of personal data


If you have any questions about the privacy policy of Afternoon Tea Mom, or intend to access or correct your personal information, you can notify us in writing at the following address:​​


Afternoon Tea Mom Limited


Unit 1207-1209, 12/F, Tins Enterprises Centre, 777 Lai Chi Kok Road, Cheung Sha Wan, Kowloon


​​

​​Modify privacy policy


We may revise this privacy policy from time to time and publish it on our website (www.teateamama.com). You can review this privacy policy from time to time to ensure that you are aware of the latest version.


This Chinese clause is a translation of the English version. If there is any inconsistency or inconsistency between the Chinese and English versions, the English version shall prevail.


Last updated: Oct 5, 2021